Sun Apartment On The Beach

  • 75 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 75 m² Sun Apartment On The Beach Albufeira boasts a central location merely 300 metres from Centro Historico de Albufeira. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at the 1-bedroom apartment.

This apartment consists of a balcony and a dining area and features air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is equipped with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

Guests can make use of Sun Apartment On The Beach self-catering amenities, including a kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area. With the inclusion of coffee/tea making equipment, the property ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. A Portuguese cuisine is served at Casa Da Fonte, situated nearly a 5-minute walk away.

The apartment is only 0.7 km from Praia do Tunel Beach and right near Parking Garage Albufeira. Guests can pay a visit to Marina de Albufeira, which is approximately a 10-minute drive away. Sun Apartment On The Beach is situated within a 7-km distance of the aquatic Zoomarine Park. Baixa de Albufeira bus station is fairly close to the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sun Apartment On The Beach Albufeira
Downtown Studio Apartment G - 150M From The Beach
Mobile-only price

Downtown Studio Apartment G - 150M From The Beach

7.8
Good 4 reviews
74 m from property
USD 225 USD 203
per night
#313 Central Apartment Walk Everywhere
Mobile-only price

#313 Central Apartment Walk Everywhere

8.2
Very Good 4 reviews
82 m from property
USD 73 USD 66
per night
Charming Old Town 1Br 50M From Beach Ac Wi-Fi Parking
Mobile-only price

Charming Old Town 1Br 50M From Beach Ac Wi-Fi Parking

8.2
Very Good 6 reviews
92 m from property
USD 95 USD 86
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Portimao
    42 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Diving
    • Hiking
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • Car hire
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services

    Recreation

    • Private beach
    • Beach access
    • Aqua park
    • Karaoke
    • Night club
    • Entertainment

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number44239/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Sun Apartment On The Beach located?
      This spacious Sun Apartment On The Beach is set in the Peneco Beach district, only 0.7 km from Praia do Tunel Beach.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Sun Apartment On The Beach?
      Make sure to visit Praia do Tunel Beach (700 m) and the aquatic Zoomarine Park, located around a 15-minute ride from Sun Apartment On The Beach, while staying at Albufeira.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Sun Apartment On The Beach?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Sun Apartment On The Beach for a minimum of €143 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Sun Apartment On The Beach?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Casa Da Fonte offering Portuguese cuisine located a few moments from Sun Apartment On The Beach or opt for O Alentejano where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at this accommodation?
      Certainly, this accommodation is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Sun Apartment On The Beach?
      At Sun Apartment On The Beach, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this spacious Sun Apartment On The Beach?
      This spacious Sun Apartment On The Beach is 75 m².
    • ❓
      What leisure options are available at Sun Apartment On The Beach?
      Sun Apartment On The Beach offers a nightclub and karaoke to enhance guests' enjoyment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Portimao
    42 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sun Apartment On The Beach Albufeira

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close